Member Login | Print Page | Contact Us
News & Information: REALTOR® News

2014 ORRA Top Producer Club

Friday, March 20, 2015  
Share |


(l-r) Justin Perakek, Chris Christensen, Julie Christensen, and Kasia Pukeca, Christensen Team; Christopher Sapp; Ed Jarvis and Ginger Jarvis, Jarvis Team; David Warren and Sally Andy, Andy Team; Todd Schroth; Lou Nimkoff

The Orlando Regional REALTOR® Association is pleased to announce the members of its first-ever sales performance recognition program, the ORRA Top Producer Club.

Membership in the 2014 ORRA Top Producer Club was open to all ORRA REALTOR® members in good standing whose individual or team sales volume (in dollars or units) in 2014 reached one of three award levels:

• Bronze Level Award ($3 million or 24 units)
• Silver Level Award ($6 million or 36 units)
• Gold Level Award ($10 million or 52 units)

The highest ORRA Top Producer Club performer in each award level was recognized at the ORRA Annual Awards luncheon:


2014 ORRA Top Producer Club Overall Sales Volume Awards


Overall Sales Volume Award, Gold Level – Individual
Todd Schroth, RE/MAX Central Realty

Overall Sales Volume Award, Silver Level – Individual
Marty Kaiser, Greater Orlando Realty USA Inc

Overall Sales Volume Award, Bronze Level – Individual
Chris Sapp, Suzi Karr Realty

Overall Sales Volume Award, Gold Level – Team
Christensen Team
Regal Real Estate Professionals LLC
Chris Christensen, Julie Christensen, Justin Perakek, Kasia Pukeca

Overall Sales Volume Award, Silver Level – Team
Sally Andy/David Warren Team
Stirling Sotheby's International Realty
Sally Andy, David Warren

Overall Sales Volume Award, Bronze Level – Team
Jarvis Team
Realty Executives Central Fl
Ed Jarvis, Ginger Garvis


2014 ORRA Top Producer Club Members

Gold Top Producers - Individuals

Karen Arbutine, RE/MAX Central Realty
Gary Berkson
, RE/MAX Central Realty
Judy Black, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Realty
Cindy Brads
, Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate
Brian Chisholm, Keller Williams At The Lakes
Chris Creegan
, Creegan Property Group
Catherine D'Amico, Fannie Hillman & Associates
Frank Del Toro, Suzi Karr Realty
Jesus Garcia, RE/MAX Central Realty
Beth Hobart, Keller Williams Advantage 2 Realty
Mark Humphreys
, RE/MAX Assured
Janet Mansfield, RE/MAX Central Realty
Matthew McKee
, RE/MAX Properties SW

Tara Moore, RE/MAX Select
John Muccigrosso
, RE/MAX 200 Realty

Vick Pacheco, Empire Network Realty
Sherri Palmer, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Realty
Deb Schroeder
, Infinity Realty Group LLC

Todd Schroth, RE/MAX Central Realty
Simon Simaan
, Keller Williams Classic Realty

Diane Sterling, Keller Williams Advantage Realty
Wayne Weger, Keene's Pointe Realty
Wendy Williams Crumit, Fannie Hillman & Associates

 Silver Top Producers - Individuals

Oren Adar, Suzi Karr Realty
Michelle Algin
, RE/MAX Central Realty
Steve Amburgey, Realty Executives Central Fl
Bobby Baldor, RE/MAX Properties SW
Christian Bohyn, RE/MAX Gateway
Deena Carvajal, RE/MAX Innovation
Jeff Clark, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
John Crescenti, RE/MAX Properties SW
Lisa D'Aloise, Keller Williams Advantage Realty
Beverly Evans, Axel Real Estate, Inc.
Dana Hall-Bradley, Premium Properties Real Estate Services
Tania Harmon, Keller Williams Advantage III Realty
Gail Higley, RE/MAX Properties SW
Joan Hundley, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Realty
Amelia Hunter, RE/MAX Properties SW
Lisa Jones, South Lake County Realty LLC

Kristi Matthew, Century 21 Professional Group
Marty Kaiser
, Greater Orlando Realty USA Inc
Patti Kincaid, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Realty
Tom Langmann, RE/MAX 200 Realty
Kris LaPoint, Realty Executives Orlando

Lenee Magnuson, South Lake County Realty LLC

Maria Marte, C21/Professional Group Inc
Beatrix Masotti, Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate
Eve Metlis, Watson Realty Corp
Thomas Moffett, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fla Realty
Alex Nordine, Keller Williams Advantage Realty
Philip Shaw, Leerdam Properties Inc.
Gisela Smith, Charles Rutenberg Realty
Kevin Thorner, ConnectRealty.Com, Inc,
Ann Varkey, RE/MAX Properties SW
Judy Werth, Stirling Sotheby's International Realty

 

 Bronze Top Producers - Individuals

Rodney Atkinson, Realty Executives Seminole
Nikki Bateman
, Keller Williams Advantage Realty
Danny Betancourt, RE/MAX Central Realty
Diann Brown, RE/MAX Properties SW
Ingrid Cameron, Stirling Sotheby's International Realty
Lolita Clay, RE/MAX Innovation
Elizabeth Corino, La Rosa Realty, LLC
Lois Cox-Bonacci, Realty Executives Seminole
Amber Finch, RE/MAX Select
Chandra Garbarino, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fla Realty
Deborah Garson, RE/MAX Properties SW
Kathie Glass, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
Sarah Henson, RE/MAX Central Realty
Sally Kamrada, Realty Executives Central Fl
Linda Kaufman, RE/MAX Central Realty
Laurel Kellett, RE/MAX Properties SW
Rose Kemp, RE/MAX Town Centre
Franchesca King, Olde Town Brokers Inc
Maddie Kisha, P & R Housing Management Corp
Sharon Knapp, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
Kathryn Knowles, Realty Executives Seminole
Dan Lopez, Legends Realty
John Mansker, Realty Executive Seminole

DonEva Maybee, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fla Realty
Nicole Mickle, Olde Town Brokers Inc
Bill Miller, RE/MAX Central Realty
Jennifer Mortlock, JC Penny Realty LLC
Rene Murray, Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Florida Realty
Cherie Price, RE/MAX Central Realty
Christina Rordam, Florida Realty Investments
Levi Salmans, RE/MAX Properties SW
Christopher Sapp, Suzi Karr Realty
Carolyn Satterlee, RE/MAX 200 Realty
Jane Scrima, The Real Estate Firm of Orlando
DeeDee Sherman, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fla Realty
Katrina Stawara, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
Greg Stephens, RE/MAX Innovation
Helen Thompson, RE/MAX Properties SW
Paul Tsiotis, RE/MAX Innovation
Richard Varner, RE/MAX Innovation
Ann Wargo, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
Stefanie Wollam, RE/MAX Central Realty
Patricia Woodhouse, RE/MAX Central Realty
Maribel Zimeri, Watson Realty Corp

 

 Gold Top Producers - Teams
Anne Brownlee/Lynn Hogan Jones Team,
Anne Rogers Realty Group Inc
Anne Brownlee, Lynn Hogan Jones

Aridas Team
RE/MAX Properties SW
Carmen Aridas

Christensen Team
Regal R. E. Professionals LLC
Chris Christensen, Julie Christensen, Justin Perakek, Kasia Pukeca

Denmon Team
Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate
Brook Denmon, Corin Denmon

Harrington Team
Realty Executives Seminole
Kim Harrington, Mark Harrington

KG Realtor Group
Keller Williams Advantage 2 Realty
Holly Galarza, Tony Galarza, Cristel Rosas-Anderson, Jennifer Sambolin

Kim Griffin/Sam Winer Team
Arlington Realty Inc
Kim Griffin

Luxury Team Specialist
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Fla Realty
Marie Ledbetter, Norma Lipscomb

Matt Davies Team
Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate
Michael Borah, Brynlee Couts, Matt Davies, Lori Karabedian, Steven Murphy, Andrew Wolski

McGrath Team
Stirling Sotheby's International Realty
Debbie Keilin, Rachel McGrath

Pinnacle Realty Group Team
Keller Williams Classic Realty
Christopher Bessette, Nerstha Damier, Amy Moline, John Neely, Stephanie Pitts, Jacquie Sosa

Priority One Homes Team
Keller Williams Heritage Realty
LaShawn Norden, Carolyn Pepper, Bridget Snodgrass

Radesky Team
WrightChoice Realty Inc
Susan Radesky

Ronald Ziolkowski, PA Team
RE/MAX Properties SW
Bobby Baldor, Ronald Ziolkowski

Rosenbloom Team
RE/MAX Properties SW
Lori Gosselin, Brian Rosenbloom, Cindy Rosenbloom

Team Torman Realty LLC
Team Torman Realty LLC
Rachel Torman Hernandez, Carmen Hernandez, Lon Torman

Team Connect
ConnectRealty.com, Inc.
Janet Dickinson, Rich Harger

Vastardis Team
Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate
Emily Koziol, Alex Vastardis, Amy Vastardis

Veronica Figueroa and Figueroa Team
RE/MAX Innovation
Veronica Figeuroa

Wemert Group of Keller Williams Team
Keller Williams Advantage 2 Realty
Jenny Wemert, Mike Wemert

 

Silver Top Producers - Teams

CK Homes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
Crystal Grohowsk, Kim Lam

DowdHomes Team
Florida Realty Investments
Joyce Dowd, Mike Dowd

Funk Collection
Realty Executives Central Fl
Jeffrey Funk, Renee Funk

Kathleen Perkins Team
RE/MAX Properties SW
Dennis Perkins, Kathleen Perkins

R&J Roberts Team
Keller Williams Advantage II
Jennifer Roberts, Ron Roberts

Sally Andy/David Warren Team
Stirling Sotheby's International Realty
Sally Andy, David Warren

Taulbee Team
RE/MAX Innovation
Danny Gonzalez, Jeff Taulbee

Team Welbergen
RE/MAX Properties SW
Hans Welbergen, Marilyn Welbergen

 

Bronze Top Producers - Teams

Donna and Glen Cox Team
The Real Estate Firm of Orlando
Donna Cox, Glen Cox

Jarvis Team
Realty Executives Central Florida
Ed Jarvis, Ginger Jarvis

Russell Pierce Real Estate Group Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty
Russell Pierce, Kathy Richmond

Tania Matthews Team
South Lake County Realty LLC
Deborah Holbrook, Tania Matthews, Dabney Wamsley


 


ORRA Partners
ORRA would like to thank our Partners for their continuing support.
View the full list of ORRA Partners.